1994: 3 Nominations
OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES Cheryl Bloch (supervising
producer) Martin Bruestle (co-producer) David Chase (executive producer) Michael Fresco (supervising
producer) Diane Frolov (executive producer) Robin Green (supervising
producer) Barbara Hall (consulting producer) Jeff Melvoin (supervising producer) Andrew Schneider (executive
producer) Michael Vittes (co-executive producer)
OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL
ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING FOR DRAMA Anthony D'Amico (music
re-recording mixer) Bob Marts (production mixer) Glenn Micallef (production mixer) Greg Orloff (effects re-recording mixer) R.
Russell Smith (dialogue re-recording mixer) - For episode "5.18 Fish Story"
OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING
ACTOR/DRAMA - Barry Corbin
1993: 16 Nominations
OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES
- Cheryl Bloch (supervising
producer) Joshua Brand (executive producer) Martin Bruestle (co-producer) John Falsey (executive producer) Diane
Frolov (supervising producer) Robin
Green (supervising producer) Jeff
Melvoin (supervising producer) Andrew Schneider (co-executive producer) Robert
C. Thompson (co-executive producer) Michael
Vittes (supervising producer)
OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR/DRAMA
- Rob Morrow
OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS/DRAMA- Janine Turner
OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING
ACTOR/DRAMA -John Cullum
OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR/DRAMA - Barry Corbin
OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS/DRAMA - Peg Phillips
OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS/DRAMA - Cynthia Geary
OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR/DRAMA
- Adam Arkin as Adam, "4.21 The
Big Feast"
OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS/DRAMA - Bibi Besch as Jane O'Connell,
"4.14 Grosse Pointe 48230"
OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL
ACHIEVEMENT IN WRITING/DRAMA - Geoffrey
Neigher, "4.2 Midnight Sun"
OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN WRITING/DRAMA - Jeff
Melvoin, "4.22 Kaddish for Uncle Manny"
OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL
ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SERES -Frank
Prinzi, Director of Photography; "4.12 Revelations"
OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION FOR A SERIES - Woody
Crocker, Production Designer; Kenneth
J. Berg, Art Director; Lori
Melendy and Robert L.
Stover, Set Decorators; "4.12 Revelations"
OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL
ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING FOR A SERIES - William
H. Angarola, Supervising Sound Editor; Mike
Depatie, Joel Valentine, Mark Seagrave, Kim
Lambert, and Toni Capelli,
Sound Editors; Allan K. Rosen,
Music Editor; Patty Von Arx,
Music Editor; "4.22 Kaddish for Uncle Manny"
OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL
ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING/DRAMA - Bob
Marts, Production Mixer; Glenn
Micallef, Production Sound Mixer; Anthony
D'Amico, Greg Orloff and R. Russell Smith,
Re-recording Mixers; "4.22 Kaddish for Uncle Manny"
OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL
ACHIEVEMENT IN EDITING FOR A SERIES - Single-Camera Production - Briana
Spears London, Editor; "4.8 Thanksgiving"
1992: 16 Nominations, 5 Wins (see above)
OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES
OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR/DRAMA - Rob Morrow
OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING
ACTOR/DRAMA- John Corbett
OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS/DRAMA - Cynthia Geary
OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL
ACHIEVEMENT IN DIRECTING/DRAMA - Jack
Bender, "3.10 Seoul Mates"
OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN WRITING/DRAMA - Jeff
Melvoin, "3.15 Democracy in America"
OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN WRITING/DRAMA - Robin
Green, "3.14 Burning Down the House"
* OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL
ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SERES Frank
Prinzi, Director of Photography; "Cicely"
* OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION FOR A SERES - Woody
Crocker, Production Designer; Ken
Berg, Art Director; Gene
Serdena, Set Decorator; "3.23 Cicely"
OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL
ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING/DRAMA - Bob
Marts, Production Sound Mixer; Gary
Gegan and Anthony D'Amico,
Re-recording Mixers; "3.16 Three Amigos"
OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL
ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKE-UP FOR A SERIES - Joni
Meers, Make-up Supervisor; "3.23 Cicely"
* OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL
ACHIEVEMENT IN EDITING FOR A SERIES - Single-Camera Production - Thomas
R. Moore, "3.23 Cicely"
OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN EDITING FOR A SERIES - Single-Camera Production
- Briana Spears London,
"3.16 Three Amigos"
OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN EDIIING FOR A SERES - William
Angarola, Supervising Sound Editor; Miguel
Rivera, Brian Risner, Mike DePatie and Kimberly
Lambert, Sound Editors; "3.16 Three Amigos"
1991: 3 Nominations
OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES
- Cheryl Bloch (co-producer) Joshua Brand (executive producer) John
Falsey (executive producer) Diane Frolov (supervising producer) Robin
Green (supervising producer) Matt
Nodella (co-producer) Charles
Rosin (supervising producer) Andrew Schneider (co-executive producer) Robert
T. Skodis (producer)
OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES
OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING/DRAMA- Glenn
Micallef, Production Mixer; Dean
Okrand, Michael Getlin and William Thiederman,
Re-recording Mixers; "1.1 Pilot"
OUTSTANDING WRITING/DRAMA- Joshua Brand and John Falsey, "1.1 Pilot"
|